Home/Store/Clothing/Trousers & Skirts
Avena Mesh Detail Shorts, Colour: Khaki, Size: S/M
+12
+11
+10
+9
+8
+7
+6
+5
+4
+3
+2

Avena Mesh Detail Shorts

SKU AT3564A
$144.99
Price incl. GST (15%) $18.91
Colour
Please choose
Size
Please choose
In stock
Save this product for later
Avena Mesh Detail Shorts
Product Details

These new shorts from Aida Rose are perfect if you love a comfortable waistband and longer length, and they feature the Avena Mesh detail on the hem.

As part of Aida Rose's everyday basics range, this style is available in a selection of wearable colours.
We also have a basic top and pants in the Avena Mesh mini collection.
Details:
  • Avena Mesh
  • Soft waistband
  • Pockets
  • Made in Italy

Fabric
Linen & Cotton

Fit & Sizing

European-designed sizing offers a comfortable, easy fit across body shapes.

  • The model pictured here in Khaki is 170cm, size 8–10
  • The model pictured here in Dark Slate is 165cm, size 10-12

As part of the Aida Rose collection, this piece reflects their love of natural fibres and effortless European style—made in Italy to be worn for every occasion, every day.

Show More
You May Also Like
Caro V-Neck Bouclé SweaterCaro V-Neck Bouclé Sweater
Caro V-Neck Bouclé Sweater
Caro V-Neck Bouclé Sweater
$199.99
ON SALE
Cristiana Linen Shirt - $174.99Cristiana Linen Shirt - $174.99
Cristiana Linen Shirt - $174.99
Cristiana Linen Shirt - $174.99
was $174.99
Save 26%
$129.99
Freestyle Skirt - WhiteFreestyle Skirt - White
Freestyle Skirt - White
Freestyle Skirt - White
$129.99
On Sale
Aster Top - Brick - $154.99Aster Top - Brick - $154.99
Aster Top - Brick - $154.99
Aster Top - Brick - $154.99
was $154.99
Save 48%
$79.99
ON SALE
Orquidea Mesh-lined Parka - $289.99Orquidea Mesh-lined Parka - $289.99
Orquidea Mesh-lined Parka - $289.99
Orquidea Mesh-lined Parka - $289.99
was $289.99
Save 14%
$249.99
  • Search Products
  • My Account
  • Track Orders
  • Favorites
  • Shopping Bag
Display prices in:NZD
Skip to main content
Ella & Co
Visit Our Stores
Menu
Clothing
Bags
Accessories
Gifts
Baby
Furniture
Home
Ella's Fudge Bar
Sale
Shop By Brand
Blog
09 945 8386shop@ellaandco.nz

© 2026 Ella & Co | Ella’s Barn | Ella’s Fudge Bar | Northland: Kerikeri • Paihia • Whangarei |

Visit Our Stores | Shop Online | FAQs |

Facebook | Instagram

Ella & Co gift and lifestyle stores, Ella’s Barn furniture in Kerikeri, and Ella’s Fudge Bar in Paihia | Northland, New Zealand


Terms & ConditionsPrivacy PolicyShipping InfoReturn PolicyReport Abuse
Powered by Lightspeed